What is love?

12166184_1651547998418559_954144966_n

Love,
makes you happy
and depressed at the same time.
It makes you wanna scream to express yourself,
even if you know you cant.
You’ve gotta keep denying it.
It makes you wanna dance with her,
run outside the city lights with her,
away from all those that don’t understand.
Just to be with her.
Be with her in front of everyone,
be with her without giving a damn about what other people may think.
What if a friend of yours sees you?
What is he gonna think?
Just wanna be the two of you.
So that you can hug her and kiss her and tell her how much you love her.
In peace.
That’s love.

~Written by Nina Grigoroudi~
Based on my personal experience with a love of mine, that has remained a secret.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s